ONO - Ostrava New Orchestra

Housle
Irene Serrahima Violant, concert master (Spain)
Emilie Norum Gudim, concert master (Norway)
Francesco Facchini (Italy)
Fatima García Celdrán (Spain)
Julia Malek (Poland)
Jacek Heczko (Poland)
José Daniel Montañes (Spain)
Eduardo Espinosa Arronis (Spain)
Judit Agulló Sandoval (Spain)
María Muñoz López (Spain)
Ana Peña Díaz (Spain)
Javier Navas Sanchez (Spain)
Ismael Jarmouni Gómez (Great Britain)
Christian Casanova Peral (Spain)
Fatma Idil Sedele (Turkey)
María De Grandy Ruzafa (Spain)
Carla Garcia Molina (Spain)
Pavla Slavíková (Czech Republic)
Armando Rios Rodrígues (Spain)
Miriam Geczy (Hungary)
Helena Kokšová (Czech Republic)
Cristina Ioana Cosma (Romania)
Kalli Rizou (Greece)
Danielė Brekytė (Lithuania)
Delia Mikusha (Romania)
Georgiana Gheta (Romania)
Marco Čaňo* (Czech Republic),
Theresa Salomon* (USA)

Viola
Roza Kadyrova (Kazakhstan)
Hèctor Rosell Gomez (Spain)
Zoar Mellado Ruiz (Spain)
Karles Soler (Spain)
Laura Vaquerizo (Spain)
Irene Grande Rodríguez (Spain)
Tuğçe Özyonar (Turkey)
Esra Irena Arin (Turkey)
Vincenzo Bono (Italy)
Anuša Plesničar (Slovenia)
Eszter Krulik* (Hungary)
Juraj Madari* (Slovakia)
Liuh-Wen Ting* (USA)

Violoncello
Kaori Shioda (Switzerland)
Maria Quevedo Meloni (Spain)
Gaetano Santucci (Spain)
Olivia Harris (USA)
Melissa Miriam Neamt Jilovan (Romania)
Laia Ruiz Llopart (Spain)
Kata Domahidi (Romania)
Balász Pinter (Hungary)
Anna Mohay (Hungary)

Kontrabas
Torstein Johansen (Norway)
Tamura Hiroyuki (Switzerland)
Ángela Ruiz Pérez (Spain)
María Eugenia de Cabo López (Spain)
Vicente Bono Plancha (Spain)
Juraj Bajús* (Slovakia)

Klavír
Miroslav Beinhauer (Czech Republic)
Rosina Flueckiger (Switzerland)

Harfa
Sara Esturillo (Spain)

Flétna
Isabel Dolores Gualda González (Spain)
Fátima Jiménez Agüero (Spain)
Gabriela Irzyk (Poland)
Shengmiao Yu (China/Poland)

Hoboj
Matteo Forla (Italy)
Patricia Lopez Hidalgo (Spain)
Aurora Remme (Norway)
Eirik Sletteberg (Norway)

Klarinet
Michal Konopinski (Poland)
Kiryl Tseliapniou (Belarus)
Victor Martinéz Jara (Norway)
Javier Pérez Garrido (Spain)
Carlos Cordeiro* (USA)
Lukáš Daňhel* (Czech Republic)

Fagot
Daniel Blanco Tedejo (Spain)
Silvia Ruiz Perez (Spain)
Agnieszka Siemiankowska (Poland)
Jan Soukup­­­­­* (Czech Republic)

Lesní roh
Joe Betts (USA/Germany)
Nikolai Heuer (Norway)
Pablo Zapater Cabeza (Spain)
Ján Garláthy* (Czech Republic)
Jan Fintes* (Czech Republic)      
Daniel Costello* (USA/Germany)

Trubka
Àlex Maestro Benedicto (Spain)
Tomáš Buček (Czech Republic)
Marek Paluřík (Czech Republic)
Andy Kozar* (USA)

Trombon
Erdem Delibas (Turkey)
Asensio Argiler Grau (Spain)
Jennifer Baker* (USA)
Magnus Nilsson* (Netherlands)

Tuba
Marco Anastasio (Italy)

Bicí
Martin Opršál (Czech Republic)
Jan Nepodal (Czech Republic)
Martin Švec (Slovakia)
Anton Ždanovič (Belarus)
Alla Ždanovič Kreidman (Moldova)
Ruben Orio (Spain)
Joakim Stakston Olsrud (Norway)
Tamás Schlanger* (Hungary)
Adam Maros* (Hungary)
Miklos Holló* (Hungary)
Chris Nappi* (USA)
Devin Maxwell** (USA)
Alexander Wnuk** (Poland)
Cory Bracken** (USA)

*Host (Ostravská banda)   **Host (Institut Ostravské dny 2017)