Members

Flutes
Gabriela Iryzk, Flute (Poland)
Alex Volentierová, Flute (Slovakia)
Emma Portiter, Flute (France)
Isabel Gualda, Flute (Spain)

Oboes
Marta Bílá, Oboe (Czech Republic)
Erik Sletteberg, Oboe (Norway)
Paulina Kończal, Oboe (Poland)
Aurora Remme, Oboe (Norway)

Clarinets
Veronika Coganová, Clarinet (Czech Republic)
Audur Edda Erlendsdottir, Clarinet (Iceland)
Lauriane Maudry, Clarinet (France)
Kateřina Škardová, Clarinet (Czech Republic)

Bassoons
Agnieszka Siemiankowska, Bassoon (Poland)
Silvia Ruíz Perez, Bassoon (Netherlands)
Jan Soukup, Bassoon (Czech Republic)
Petr Němeček, Bassoon (Czech Republic)

French Horns
Petra Týrnerová, Horn (Czech Republic)
Adrian Lavía Pintos, Horn (Spain)
Niam Huethhorst, Horn (Ireland)
Eleni Grigoriadu, Horn (Czech Republic)

Trumpets
Szep Szilamer, Trumpet (Romania)
Bernabé García Morente, Trumpet (Spain)
Alex Maestro, Trumpet (Italy)
Gorbuleac Naum, Trumpet (Romanie)

Trombones
Victor Enander, Trombone (Sweden)
Jakob Nillson, Trombone (Sweden)
Filip Kolaczyk, Trombone (Poland)
Joao Canelas, Trombone (Portugal)

Tuba
Marco Anastasio, Tuba (Italy)

Percussions
Martin Opršál, Percussion (Czech Republic)
jan Nepodal, Percussion (Czech Republic)
Ruben Martinez Orio, Percussion (Belgium)
Joakim Stakson Olsrud, Percussion (Norway)

Piano
Rosina Flueckiger, Piano (Switzerland)

Harp
Sara Esturillo, Harp (Španělsko)

Violin
Roman Hranička, Violin (Czech Republic) / Concert Master
Maria de Grandi Ruzafa, Violin (Spain) / 2nd Concert Master
Irene Serrahima, Violin (Spain)
Daniele Brekyte, Violin (Lithuania / Austria)
Ewa Alicja Jodlowska, Violin (Poland / Denmark)
Georgiana Gheta, Violin (Romania)
Hanna Denise Hoos, Violin (Romania)
Ruslana Mamchenko, Violin (Ukraine / Austria)
Delia Mikusha, Violin (Moldovia)
Zuzanna Witek, Violin (Poland)
Mariia Saltanova, Violin (Ukraine)
Daniel Nagy, Violin (Czech Republic)
Francesco Facchini, Violin (Italy)
Franka Laricheliére-Banken, Violin (Netherlands)
Alicja Dabrowska, Violin (Poland)
Ingrid Czinzel, Violin (Romania)
Anna Romanovská, Violin (Czech Republic)
Mieszko Nierzewicki, Violin (Poland)
Marta Dolegowska, Violin (Poland)
Laura Muskare, Violin (Latvia)
Tina Zajac, Violin (Slovenia)
Simona Deščičková, Violin (Slovakia)
Malgorzata Seklecka, Violin (Poland)
María Muňoz Lopez, Violin (Spain)
Mireia Carreras, Violin (Spain)
Laura Nicolas, Violin (Spain)
Jacek Heczko, Violin (Poland)
Anastasiia Kosovets, Violin (Spain)
Marcin Nawara, Violin (Poland)
Roberto Racz, Violin (Poland)
Ondřej Martinovský, Violin (Czech Republic)

Violas
Anuša Plesničar, Viola (Slovenia)
Jacobo-Ello Díaz Robledillo, Viola (Spain)
Hector Rossel Gomez, Viola (Spain)
Laura Vaquerizo, Viola (Spain)
Tugce Ozyonar, Viola (Turkey / Austria)
Anuša Petr, Viola (Slovenia)
Marina Eichberg, Viola (Germany)
Lisa Bednarz, Viola (Germany)
Martin Moriarty, Viola (Ireland)
Zuzanna Walatek, Viola (Poland)
Adam Pechočiak, Viola (Slovakia)

Violoncello
Balász Pinter, Violoncello (Hungary)
Markéta Brixi, Violoncello (Czech Republic)
Anna Mohay, Violoncello (Hungary)
Danijela Kos, Violoncello (Croatia)
Izak Hudnik, Violoncello (Slovenia)
Urh Mrak, Violoncello (Slovenia)
Olgierd Zemojtel, Violoncello (Poland)
Mikuláš Tuhý, Violoncello (Slovakia)
Hana Juríková, Violoncello (Slovakia)
Marta Laurincová, Violoncello (Slovakia)

Contrabasses
František Výrostko, Contrabass (Slovakia)
Juraj Bajús, Contrabass (Slovakia)
Adam Bíro, Contrabass (Slovakia)
Marek Ondřej, Contrabass (Slovakia)
Jan Kusovský, Contrabass (Netherlands)
Dominique Chabot, Contrabass (Netherlands)
Angela Ruíz Perez, Contrabass (Spain)
Jindřich Konvalinka, Contrabass (Czech Republic)

Support

Phone: +420 596 203 426
E-mail: info@newmusicostrava.cz
© Copyright 2022 Ostrava Center for New Music
Created by web-evolution.cz